Welcome to Andaste District

  • District Director: Dale White
  • Field Office Address: PO Box 91, Towanda, PA 18848
  • Field Office Location: Employee Entrance of the Penelec / First Energy Building
  • Mobile Phone Number: 607-425-6163
  • Office Phone Number 607-733-7614
  • Email: dale.white@scouting.org
  • Click Here for an information sheet about the Andaste District
  • Click Here for Andaste District Reminders Newsletter
  • Click Here for information about the Andaste District Roundtable Buck

 

Leadership

  • District Chairman: Mark Allis H:(570) 888-6189
  • District Commissioner: Marlene Enlow M:(570) 886-0416
  • Assistant District Commissioner: Tom Myers M:(570) 247-2291
  • District Camping Chair: John Laidlaw H:(570) 888-7828
  • District Training Chair:  Irene Melly H:(570) 746-3001
  • District Merit Badge Counselor Coordinator: Linda Neiley H:(570) 746-1865
  • District Eagle Chairman: Nick Ross M:(570) 204-6885
  • District Cub Scout Activities Chairman: Ed Schmitt H:(570) 265-3353
  • District Boy Scout Activities Chairman: John Johnson H:(607) 738-4620
  • District Membership Chairman: Peter Baker H:(570) 297-4590
  • Order of the Arrow Youth Chapter Chief: James Harris Jr. H:(570) 731-7080
  • Order of the Arrow Adult Chapter Advisor: Chad Gadsby M:(724) 372-1577
  • Roundtable Snacks Coordinator: Linda Harris H:(570) 731-7080
  • Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner: Phil Feichtner M:(570) 423-6964
  • Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner: Cliff Cyr H:(570) 888-1531
  • Risk Management: Seth Hazen M:(607) 644-2085
  • Venturing:
  • Finance: Tom Thompson M:(570) 441-1468
  • Marketing/Public Relations Chair: Karol White M:(607) 425-6162

 

Useful Links:

  • Religious Emblems Program - For more information about the BSA's Relgious Emblems Program
  • Awards & Knots - Looking for a program idea? Check out the several awards and knots the BSA offers and see what might fit with a unit activity or personal goal

 

2016 Cub Scout Day Camp Forms:

 

Everything Andasté District needs to know about Cub Scout training

 

District Events:

District Roundtable - See Council Calendar

Distict Committee Meetings - See Council Calendar

District Commissioner Meetings - See Council Calendar

 

2016 Recruitment Drive Incentives

 

2016 Scout Night at Dunn Field Elmira Pioneers Game

 

 

 


Website sponsor 

 

Fiver Rivers Council is supported by